Welcome to Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, Ernakulam Region ... .Last date of Online Registration for Class I extended upto 15th March 2017 (4:00 PM)....Walk -in-Interview for Contractual Staffs for KV Kavarathi,KV Idukki and KV Mahe at 9.00 am, on 17-03-2017 at KV Ernakulam,Kadavanthra....Smt. Smita PRT KV Payyanur and Smt.Rajalekshmi PGT( ECO) KV INS Dronacharya are Selected for Posting to KV's Abroad .........Online Registration for Admission to Class-I starts from 08/02/2017.... please visit : https://darpan.kvs.gov.in/shaaladarpan/ .........KVS Ernakulam Region has launched Project Based Learning - visit "pblkvsroernakulam.blogspot.in" ...... KV Pattom selected as top ranked Government School......AbeniAadhi of KV Pattom bags best child artist awardकदम-कदम बढ़ाये जा, भ्रष्टाचार मिटाये जा, देश को बचाये जा.......Fight Corruption: Be the one who helps build a better society for all......

District Committee

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN, ERNAKULAM REGION

BHARAT SCOUT AND GUIDES-2017-18

Sl. No.

District

District Commissioner

1.

District I (Trivandrum)

Sri. N Suresh Babu(S), Principal, KV Adoor

Dr. Rani S D (G), VP, KV Pattom Sh II

2.

District II (Ernakulam)

Dr. Joy Joseph(S), Principal KV R B Kottayam,

Smt. Maya George(G), Principal, KV INS Dronacharya

3.

District III (Palakkad)

Sri. A.P. Vinod Kumar(S), Principal, KV Thrissur

Smt. Dr. S. Nalayani(G), Principal, KV, Ottapalam

4.

District IV (Kannur)

Sri. Muraleedharan T(S), Principal, KV, Kannur,

Smt. Sreelekha Sreekumar (G), VP, KV No 1 Calicut

 Sl. No.

District

District Organising Commissioner

1

District I (Trivandrum)

Mr Shibu Kumar , KV AFS Akkulam

Mrs. Renjini VS, KV AFS Akkulam

2

District II (Ernakulam)

Mr. Madasamy, KV NTPC Kayamkulam

Ms. Sreeja K, TGT WE, KV No 1 Kochi

3

District III (Palakkad)

Mr. Abdul Shumz, KV 2 Kanjikode

Mrs. Santha S, KV 2, Kanjikode

4

District IV (Kannur)

Mr K Karunakaran, KV Keltron Nagar

Mrs. Shyna, KV Kannur

Sl. No.

District

District Training Commissioner

1

District I (Trivandrum)

Mr. B Manoj, KV SAP, Peroorkada

Mrs. Deepa M Nair, KV AFS Akkulam

2

District II (Ernakulam)

Ms. E K Roopitha,KV INS Dronacharya

3

District III (Palakkad)

Mr. C K Rajan, KV Thrissur

Mrs. Usha rani, KV No 2 Calicut

4

District IV (Kannur)

Mr. Prakasan Mavila, KV Ezhimala

Mrs. Anitha PG, KV CRPF Peringome

Sl. No.

District

District Secretary

1

District I (Trivandrum)

Mr. T R Rajesh, KV Cheneerkara

Mrs. Jayasree K V Pallippuram

2

District II (Ernakulam)

Mr. G Satheesan, KV NAD Aluva

Mrs Molly T M, KV INS Dronacharya

3

District III (Palakkad)

Mr Kaladharan, KV Ottapalam

Mrs. Jyothi N K, KV KPA Ramavarmapuram

4

District IV (Kannur)

Mr. Sahadevan, KV Kannur

Mrs. I K Sudharma, KV Kannur